0 Shares

The transfer window in the FKFPL has officially been closed and all the clubs did business they felt will help boost their sides chances of performing well next season.

Gor Mahia was the most active side this window with the record Kenyan champions roping in 17 new players while it let go of 15.

Wazito FC and AFC Leopards also had some good business while Western Stima also roped in new players to fill the void left by the many that left following a number of issues that rocked the Western based side.

Sofapaka will be a side to watch next season with the Batoto Ba Mungu roping in some very good players like Kibwage from KCB and Juma from Gor Mahia.

Soldiers Ulinzi Stars only signed three and retained all its players.

Below is the full list of all the transfer business by topflight sides in the just closed window (Compiled by Football Kenya Federation)

AFC LEOPARDS SC
In.

  1. Harrison MWENDWA (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  2. John OYEMBA (Unattached)
  3. Peter THIONGO (Kakamega Homeboyz)
  4. Caleb OLILO (Nairobi Stima FC)
  5. Washington MUNENE (Wazito FC, Loan Deal Made Permanent)
  6. Yusuf MAINGE (FK Porohnie, Slovakia, Return from Loan)
  7. Sellasie OTIENO (Liberty Sports Academy, On Loan)
  8. Lewis BANDI (Hakati Sportiff FC)*
  9. Fabrice MUGHENI (Rayon Sports, Rwanda)**
  10. Alexandre KOUAME (Kalighat Milan Sangha FC, India)**
  11. Gideon WAJA (Toronto FC II, Canada)**
  12. Duncan OTIENO (Nkana FC, Zambia)***
  13. Bienvenue SHAKA (Etoile Du Sahel, Tunisia)***
    OUT
  14. Dan KAKAI (Nzoia Sugar FC, On Loan)
  15. Vincent OBURU (Wazito FC)
  16. Christopher ORUCHUM (Tusker FC)
  17. Maxwel MULILI (Zoo FC, On Loan)
  18. Francis MANOA
  19. Vincent Wonder ODONGO
  20. Luis TERA
  21. Clark ACHUKA

BANDARI FC
In.

  1. Alfonce WASHE (Coast Stima FC)
  2. Hassan IDDI (Coast Stima FC)
  3. Dennis MAGIGE (Coast Stima FC)
  4. Swaleh CHACHA (Mathare United, Recalled from Loan)
  5. Zakayo Keegan (Sony Sugar FC, Recalled from Loan)
    Out.
  6. Mustapha ODUOR (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  7. Cliff KASUTI (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  8. Moses MUDAVADI (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  9. Wycliffe OCHOMO

BIDCO UNITED FC
In.

  1. Piston MUTAMBA (Wazito FC)
  2. Stephen WARURU (KCB FC)
  3. Luke OCHIENG (Western Stima FC)
  4. Wilson ANEKEYA (Zoo FC)
  5. Noah WAFULA (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  6. Brian OPONDO (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  7. Victor AYUGI (FC Talanta)
  8. Batts AWITA (Bungoma Superstars FC)
  9. Edwin MUKOLWE (Nairobi Stima FC)*
  10. Zachary GATHU (Muranga SEAL FC)
  11. Dennis MONDA (Chemelil Sugar FC)
    Out.
  12. Castro OGENDO (Wazito FC)
  13. Eliud EMASE (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  14. Anthony KAMAY
  15. Collins MARITA
  16. Frankline MWENDA
  17. John OGINGA
  18. Martin MAGE
  19. Peter MWANGI
  20. Elix ONYUN

GOR MAHIA FC
In.

  1. Andrew JUMA (Mathare United FC)
  2. Tito OKELLO (Vipers SC, Uganda)**
  3. Bertrand NKOFOR (Al Mudhaibi FC, Oman)**
  4. Jules ULIMWENGU (Rayon Sports SC, Rwanda)**
  5. John MACHARIA (FC Guria Lanchkuti, Georgia)
  6. Andrew MALISERO (Commercial FC)**
  7. Samuel NJAU (Western Stima FC)
  8. Benson OMALLA (Western Stima FC)
  9. John OCHIENG (Chemelil Sugar FC)
  10. Frank ODHIAMBO (Bongonaya FC)
  11. Gad MATHEWS (Kisumu Allstars FC)
  12. Kennedy ODHIAMBO (Western Stima FC)
  13. Levis OPIYO (Nairobi City Stars FC)
  14. Gad MATHEWS (Kisumu Allstars FC)
  15. Dickson RAILA (Masawa FC)
  16. Sydney WAHONGO (Western Stima FC)
  17. Kelvin WESONGA (Western Stima FC)
    Out.
  18. Lawrence JUMA (Sofapaka FC)
  19. Joash ONYANGO (Simba SC, Tanzania)
  20. Wellington OCHIENG (Tusker FC)
  21. Elvis RONACK (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  22. Kennedy OTIENO (Western Stima FC)
  23. Boniface OMONDI (Wazito FC)
  24. David MAPIGANO (Azam FC, Tanzania)
  25. Dickson AMBUNDO (Dodoma Jiji FC, Tanzania)
  26. Juma BALINYA (KCCA FC, Uganda)
  27. Clinton OKOTH (Wazito FC)
  28. Fredrick ODHIAMBO (Wazito FC)
  29. Alphonse OMIJA (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  30. Edwin LAVATSA
  31. Shafiq BATAMBUZE
  32. Jackson OWUSU

KAKAMEGA HOMEBOYZ FC
In.

  1. Abdalla WANKURU (Western Stima FC)
  2. Estone Esiye (KCB FC)
  3. Lawrence ABOK (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  4. Morphat LIUVA (Vihiga United FC)
  5. Derrick ONYANGO (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  6. Thomas WAINAINA (Sofapaka FC)
  7. Eliud EMASE (Bidco United FC)
  8. Bonaventure ATSE (Kangemi Allstars FC)
  9. Sylvester OWINO (Vihiga Bullets FC)
    Out.
  10. Peter THIONGO (AFC Leopards SC)
  11. Kennedy ONYANGO (Nairobi City Stars FC)
  12. Noah WAFULA (Bidco United FC)
  13. Vincent MAHIGA
  14. Benson MUTONYI
  15. John OTIENO
  16. Isaac ANSAH

KARIOBANGI SHARKS FC
In.

  1. Vincent LIKARE (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  2. Daglas MOKAYA (Nairobi Stima FC)
  3. Brandon NATHAN (Coast Stima FC)
  4. Ronald REAGAN (Ligi Ndogo SC)
  5. Brian OLANG’O (KCB FC)
  6. Robert ONYANGO (Lakeview FC)
  7. Alphonce OMIJA (Gor Mahia FC)
  8. Fredrick ALUSHULA (Green Commandos FC)
  9. Joshua ONYANGO (Unattached)
    Out.
  10. Derrick ONYANGO (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  11. Lawrence ABOK (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  12. Vincent WASAMBO (KCB FC)
  13. Harrison MWENDWA (AFC Leopards SC)
  14. Peter Amani KYATA (Namungo FC, Tanzania)
  15. Brian OPONDO (Bidco United FC)
  16. Sven YIDAH (Nairobi City Stars FC)
  17. Michael BODO (Sofapaka FC)
  18. Nixon OMONDI (Sofapaka FC)
  19. Michael ODUOR
  20. Kevintom MACHIKA

KCB FC
In.

  1. Vincent WASAMBO (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  2. David OWINO (Mathare United FC)
  3. Rama MWENDA (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  4. Nashon ALEMBI (Ushuru FC)
  5. Henry ONYANGO (Western Stima FC)
  6. Derrick OTANGA (Wazito FC)
    Out.
  7. Pascal OGWENO (Zoo FC)
  8. Brian OLANG’O (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  9. Erick OTIENO (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  10. Stephen WARURU (Bidco United FC)
  11. Gabriel MUGABO (Sunrise FC, Rwanda)
  12. Mike KIBWAGE (Sofapaka FC)
  13. Estone ESIYE (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  14. Bolton OMWENGA (Biashara United, Tanzania)
  15. Benson AMIANDA
  16. Kenneth MUKURIA
  17. Wayne OCHIENG

NAIROBI CITY STARS FC
In.

  1. Herit Atariza (Coast Stima FC)
  2. Rowland MAKATI (Vapor FC)
  3. Yusuf MUKISA (Proline FC, Uganda)
  4. Steven NJUNGE (Wazito FC)
  5. Kennedy ONYANGO (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  6. Erick OMBIJA (Gor Mahia FC, on loan from Coast Stima FC)
  7. Rodgers OKUMU (Coast Stima FC)
  8. Elvis OCHIENG (Hakati Sportiff)
  9. Timothy OUMA (Laiser Hill)
  10. Ronney OYARO (Kenya School of Government FC)
  11. Sven YIDAH (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
    Out.
  12. Levis OPIYO (Gor Mahia FC)
  13. Kevin OKUMU (Wazito FC)
  14. Tedian ESILABA
  15. David GATERI
  16. Eric OCHIENG
  17. Noah ODHIAMBO
  18. Ronny KAGUNZI

MATHARE UNITED FC
In.

  1. Anthony OGINGA (FC Talanta)
  2. Boniface AKENGA (Kenya Police FC)
  3. Austine OCHIENG (Kangemi Allstars FC)
  4. Martin WERUNGA (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  5. Eugene WETHULI (Nairobi Stima FC)
  6. Cercidy OKEYO (Sofapaka FC)
  7. Moses MBURU (Mt. Kenya United FC)
  8. Danson KAGO (Posta Rangers FC)
  9. David OCHIENG (Al Ansar, Saudi Arabia)***
    Out.
  10. Andrew JUMA (Gor Mahia FC)
  11. David OWINO (KCB FC)
  12. Kevin KIMANI (Wazito FC)
  13. Roy OKAL (Sofapaka FC)
  14. Swaleh CHACHA (Bandari FC, Recalled from Loan)
  15. Kevin OMONDI
  16. Lazo SIMBA

NZOIA SUGAR FC
In.

  1. Daniel KAKAI (AFC Leopards SC, On Loan)
  2. Elvis RONACK (Gor Mahia FC)
  3. Jeremiah WAYONGO (Bungoma Altars FC)
  4. Kevin MALIACHI (APS Bomet FC)
  5. Gabriel WANDERA (Tusker FC)
  6. Mustapha ODUOR (Bandari FC)
  7. Titus KAPCHANGA (Unattached)
  8. Cliff KASUTI (Bandari FC)
  9. Moses MUDAVADI (Bandari FC)
  10. Felix OLUOCH (Unattached)
  11. Erick OTIENO (KCB FC)
  12. Brian WANYONYI (Unattached)
    Out.
  13. Rama MWENDA (KCB FC)
  14. Martin WERUNGA (Mathare United FC)
  15. Vincent LIKARE (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  16. Masoud JUMA
  17. Jeremiah WANJALA
  18. Abraham KIPKOGEI
  19. Edgar NZANO
  20. Faraji KABALI
  21. Mohamed NIGOL
  22. .Boris KWEZI
  23. Robert ABONGA
  24. Chris WESAMBA

POSTA RANGERS FC
In.

  1. Elijah MWANZIA (Mt. Kenya United FC)
  2. Kevin OPIYO (APS Bomet FC)
  3. Dennis OALO (Gor Mahia FC)
  4. Timothy OMONDI (Chemelil Sugar FC)
  5. Emmanuel PALA (Sofapaka FC)
  6. Eliud LOKUWAM (Gor Mahia FC, Loan Deal Made Permanent)
    Out.
  7. Danson KAGO (Mathare United FC)
  8. Brian OSUMBA
  9. Marcellas INGOTSI
  10. Gradus OCHIENG
  11. Humphrey OKOTI

SOFAPAKA FC
In.

  1. Mike KIBWAGE (KCB FC)
  2. Lawrence JUMA (Gor Mahia FC)
  3. Kevin OMONDI (Wazito FC)
  4. Michael BODO (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
  5. Michael KARAMOR (Lagos Athletico, Nigeria)**
  6. Paul KIONGERA (Wazito FC)
  7. Isaac MITIMA (APR FC, Rwanda)**
  8. Roy OKAL (Mathare United FC)
  9. Nixon OMONDI (Kariobangi Sharks FC)
    Out.
  10. Cercidy OKEYO (Mathare United FC)
  11. Thomas WAINAINA (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  12. Emmanuel PALA (Posta Rangers FC)
  13. Brian WETENDE
  14. George MAELO
  15. Juma SUDI
  16. Ronald OKOTH
  17. Shawn OLOO
  18. Tevin OMUTERE
  19. Wisdon NAYA
  20. Nicholas SEBWATO
  21. Brian KAYANJA

TUSKER FC
In.

  1. Jimmy NDUNGI (Tusker Youth FC)
  2. Wellington OCHIENG (Gor Mahia FC)
  3. Christopher ORUCHUM (AFC Leopards SC)
  4. Kevin MONYI (Western Stima FC)
    Out.
  5. Timothy OTIENO (Napsa Stars FC, Zambia)
  6. Gabriel WANDERA (Nzoia Sugar FC)
  7. Peter NGUGI

ULINZI STARS FC
In.

  1. Hamisi ABDALLA (Water Works FC)
  2. Oliver RUTTO (Water Works FC)
  3. Michael ONYANGO (Kahawa United FC)
    Out.
    None

WAZITO FC
In.

  1. Kevin KIMANI (Mathare United FC)
  2. Mark HEZBON (Unattached)
  3. Ronald OTIENO (Kisumu Allstars FC)
  4. Vincent OBURU (AFC Leopards SC)
  5. Boniface OMONDI (Gor Mahia FC)
  6. Castro OGENDO (Bidco United FC)
  7. Edwin ODHIAMBO (Western Stima FC)
  8. Fidel ORIGA (Western Stima FC)
  9. Fredrick ODHIAMBO (Gor Mahia FC)
  10. Kevin OKUMU (Nairobi City Stars FC)
  11. Maurice OJWANG’ (Western Stima FC)
  12. Michael OWINO (Kisumu Allstars FC)
  13. Stephen OTIENO (Western Stima FC)
  14. Clinton OKOTH (Migori Youth FC)
  15. Jackson JUMA (Soy United FC)
    Out.
  16. Kevin OMONDI (Sofapaka FC)
  17. Stephen NJUNGE (Nairobi City Stars FC)
  18. Paul KIONGERA (Sofapaka FC)
  19. Derrick OTANGA (KCB FC)
  20. Piston MUTAMBA (Bidco United FC)
  21. Roland ASHIMOTO (Kisumu Allstars FC, On Loan)
  22. Alvin OCHIENG (Kisumu Allstars FC, On Loan)
  23. Lloyd WAHOME
  24. Victor NDINYA
  25. David OSWE
  26. Eric ODHIAMBO
  27. Piscas KIRENGE
  28. Paul ACQUAH
  29. Augustine OTU

WESTERN STIMA FC
In.

  1. Abdirahman MANGO (APS Bomet FC)
  2. Ezekiel WADANDA (SS Assad FC)
  3. Laban OTIENO (Kolwa United FC)*
  4. Marvin AYORO (Kisumu HotStars FC)
  5. Rodgers OUMA (Manyatta United FC)*
  6. Steve BRIAN (Amani FC)*
  7. Vincent OLUOCH (Manyata United FC)*
  8. Darryl ODHIAMBO (Tusker Youth FC)
  9. Spencer OBURA (Kisumu Hotstars FC)
  10. Clinton BULIMO (Kisumu Hotstars FC)
  11. Bravo OTIENO (CUSCO FC)
  12. Mark OCHIENG (Migori Youth FC)
  13. Kennedy OMONDI (Mt. Kenya United FC)
  14. Ian NAGWEYA (Vihiga Bullets FC)
  15. Swaleh MBARUK (Kisumu Allstars FC)
  16. Ali HAMID (Miwani FC)

    Out.
  17. Kevin MONYI (Tusker FC)
  18. Maurice OJWANG’ (Wazito FC)
  19. Edwin ODHIAMBO (Wazito FC)
  20. Fidel ORIGA (Wazito FC)
  21. Kennedy ODHIAMBO (Gor Mahia FC)
  22. Samuel NJAU (Gor Mahia FC)
  23. Kelvin WESONGA (Gor Mahia FC)
  24. Sydney OCHIENG (Gor Mahia FC)
  25. Benson OMALLA (Gor Mahia FC)
  26. Abdallah WANKURU (Kakamega Homeboyz FC)
  27. Henry ONYANGO (KCB FC)
  28. Stephen OTIENO (Wazito FC)
  29. Robert ACHEMA
  30. Salim ODEKA
  31. Lucas WEITERE
  32. Joel ABALIWANO
  33. Kevin OMUNDI
  34. Stephen ONYANGO
  35. Stephen ODHIAMBO
  36. Vitalis AKUMU

ZOO FC
In

  1. Pascal OGWENO (KCB FC)
  2. Joseph ONDITI (ETTI FC)
  3. Brian KIPLANGAT (ETTI FC)
  4. George OTIENO (Gor Mahia Youth FC, On Loan)
  5. Maxwel MULILI (AFC Leopards SC, On Loan)
    Out.
  6. Wilson ANEKEYA (Bidco United FC)
  7. Eugene AMBULWA
  8. Fredrick OBWOGE
  9. Dennis OMONDI
0 Shares